Guest guest Posted January 12, 2006 Report Posted January 12, 2006 I found the link here: http://www.kelloggs.com/cgi-bin/brandpages/product.pl?product=419 & company=41 Now, the product says that it contains wheat and soy ingredients, but dairy isn't listed--yet it's listed as Kosher Dairy. Usually if it's made on dairy equipment, it gets DE, not D. Anyone know what's up with this? Quote
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You are posting as a guest. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.